Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 15 Texas-Pan American Final L, 7-1
Sat. 16 Texas-Pan American Final W, 6-0
  Texas-Pan American Final W, 4-1
Sun. 17 Texas-Pan American Final W, 12-7
Wed. 20 UTSA Final L, 19-4
Fri. 22 New Mexico Final L, 7-0
  Kleberg Bank College Classic
Sat. 23 Oklahoma Final L, 4-2
  Kleberg Bank College Classic
Sun. 24 Iowa Final L, 4-2
  Kleberg Bank College Classic
Tue. 26 Texas State Final W, 7-3
 
March
Fri. 1 Dallas Baptist Final W, 5-1
Sat. 2 Dallas Baptist Final W, 6-3
Sun. 3 Dallas Baptist Final W, 11-10
Wed. 6 Incarnate Word Final W, 7-2
Fri. 8 at Houston Final L, 13-0
Sat. 9 at Houston Final W, 9-3
Sun. 10 at Houston Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Texas State Final - 7 innings W, 23-7
Sat. 16 at Texas State Final L, 5-3
Sun. 17 at Texas State Final L, 7-1
Mon. 18 Harvard Final W, 7-6
Thu. 21 at Houston-Victoria Final W, 8-6
Fri. 22 at Sam Houston State * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 23 at Sam Houston State * Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
Sun. 24 at Sam Houston State * Final L, 5-3
Wed. 27 Houston Baptist Final W, 5-4
Thu. 28 Oral Roberts * Final L, 8-2
Fri. 29 Oral Roberts * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 30 Oral Roberts * Final W, 9-3
 
April
Tue. 2 at Texas Cancelled
Wed. 3 at Corpus Christi Hooks # Final L, 7-3
Fri. 5 at Nicholls * Final W, 13-1
Sat. 6 at Nicholls * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 7 at Nicholls * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 9 at UTSA Final L, 12-5
Fri. 12 Northwestern State * Final - 8 innings L, 12-1
Sat. 13 Northwestern State * Final - 7 innings W, 11-0
Sun. 14 Northwestern State * Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
Tue. 16 at Houston Baptist Final L, 7-2
Fri. 19 Central Arkansas * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 Central Arkansas * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 21 Central Arkansas * Final L, 8-7
Tue. 23 Houston-Victoria Final W, 8-1
Fri. 26 at Southeastern La. * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 27 at Southeastern La. * Final W, 8-5
  at Southeastern La. * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 30 at Texas-Pan American Final W, 4-2
  at Texas-Pan American Final L, 9-8
 
May
Fri. 3 McNeese State * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 4 McNeese State * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 5 McNeese State * Final W, 9-1
Fri. 10 Lamar * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 11 Lamar * Final L, 10-7
Sun. 12 Lamar * Final W, 17-15
Thu. 16 at Stephen F. Austin * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 17 at Stephen F. Austin * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 18 at Stephen F. Austin * Final L, 6-1
Wed. 22 vs. Central Arkansas @ Constellation Field (Sugar Land, Texas) Final W, 5-3
  Southland Conference Tournament
Thu. 23 vs. Oral Roberts @ Constellation Field (Sugar Land, Texas) Final L, 6-1
  Southland Conference Tournament
Fri. 24 vs. Central Arkansas @ Constellation Field (Sugar Land, Texas) Final L, 8-1
  Southland Conference Tournament
 
February
Fri. 14 at Texas-Pan American Final L, 3-2
  Edinburg, Texas
Sat. 15 at Texas-Pan American Final W, 6-4
  Edinburg, Texas
  at Texas-Pan American Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  Edinburg, Texas
Sun. 16 at Texas-Pan American Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
  Edinburg, Texas
Tue. 18 at Texas Final - 8 innings L, 10-0
  Austin, Texas
Thu. 20 Brigham Young Final L, 10-2
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
  Brigham Young Final W, 3-1
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 21 UTSA Final L, 8-3
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sat. 22 TCU Final L, 7-4
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whatbaurger Field
Tue. 25 at Texas State Final L, 6-4
  San Marcos, Texas
Wed. 26 at Baylor Postponed
  Waco, Texas
Fri. 28 at UT Arlington Final W, 6-3
  Arlington, Texas
 
March
Sat. 1 at UT Arlington Final L, 11-2
  Arlington, Texas
  at UT Arlington Final W, 7-3
  Arlington, Texas
Sun. 2 at UT Arlington Cancelled
  Arlington, Texas
Wed. 5 at Houston Final - 8 innings L, 10-0
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 7 Valparaiso Final W, 7-4
  Chapman Field
Sat. 8 Valparaiso Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  Chapman Field
  Valparaiso Final L, 5-1
  Chapman Field
Wed. 12 at Rice Final L, 12-10
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 14 Central Arkansas * Final W, 6-3
  Chapman Field
Sat. 15 Central Arkansas * Final L, 4-2
  Chapman Field
Sun. 16 Central Arkansas * Final W, 9-4
  Chapman Field
Tue. 18 Texas-Pan American Final W, 8-7
  Chapman Field
  Texas-Pan American Final W, 12-5
  Chapman Field
Fri. 21 Southeastern La. * Final L, 5-3
  Chapman Field
Sat. 22 Southeastern La. * Final L, 4-2
  Chapman Field
Sun. 23 Southeastern La. * Final W, 11-3
  Chapman Field
Tue. 25 at UTSA Final W, 6-1
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 29 at New Orleans * Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  New Orleans, La.
  at New Orleans * Final W, 3-2
  New Orleans, La.
Sun. 30 at New Orleans * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  New Orleans, La.
 
April
Wed. 2 at Texas-Pan American Final W, 15-7
  Edinburg, Texas
Fri. 4 Stephen F. Austin * Final W, 9-8
  Chapman Field
Sat. 5 Stephen F. Austin * Final L, 12-10
  Chapman Field
Sun. 6 Stephen F. Austin * Final L, 7-6
  Chapman Field
Tue. 8 UTSA Final L, 10-2
  Chapman Field
Fri. 11 at Houston Baptist * Final - 7 innings W, 14-1
  Houston, Texas
Sat. 12 at Houston Baptist * Final L, 9-8
  Houston, Texas
Sun. 13 at Houston Baptist * Final W, 11-1
  Houston, Texas
Thu. 17 at Northwestern State * Final - 13 innings W, 7-5
  Natchitoches, La.
Fri. 18 at Northwestern State * Final W, 5-3
  Natchitoches, La.
Sat. 19 at Northwestern State * Final W, 4-3
  Natchitoches, La.
Tue. 22 Houston-Victoria Final W, 3-2
  Chapman Field
Fri. 25 Oral Roberts * Final W, 7-2
  Chapman Field
Sat. 26 Oral Roberts * Final W, 4-1
  Chapman Field
Sun. 27 Oral Roberts * Final - 7 innings L, 17-6
  Chapman Field
Wed. 30 at Baylor Final L, 8-4
  Waco, Texas
 
May
Fri. 2 at Abilene Christian * Final - 11 innings W, 8-6
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 3 at Abilene Christian * Final W, 8-4
  Abilene, Texas
Sun. 4 at Abilene Christian * Final W, 11-10
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 10 Lamar * Final W, 5-2
  Chapman Field
  Lamar * Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  Chapman Field
Sun. 11 Lamar * Final L, 10-7
  Chapman Field
Thu. 15 at Sam Houston State * Final L, 9-2
  Huntsville, Texas
Fri. 16 at Sam Houston State * Final - 8 innings L, 13-3
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 17 at Sam Houston State * Final L, 9-1
  Huntsville, Texas
Wed. 21 vs. Central Arkansas * @ Conway, Ark. Final L, 3-1
  Southland Conference Tournament
Thu. 22 vs. Nicholls @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 3-2
  Southland Conference Tournament
Fri. 23 vs. McNeese State @ Conway, Ark. Final L, 7-5
  Southland Conference Tournament
 
February
Fri. 13 Saint Peter's Final W, 6-4
  Chapman Field
Sat. 14 Saint Peter's Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
  Chapman Field
Sun. 15 Saint Peter's Final W, 8-5
  Chapman Field
Thu. 19 Missouri Final W, 3-2
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 20 Purdue Final W, 6-2
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sat. 21 Missouri Final L, 5-1
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sun. 22 Sam Houston State Final L, 9-5
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 27 UT Arlington Final W, 12-9
  Chapman Field
 
March
Tue. 3 UTSA Final L, 4-3
  Chapman Field
Fri. 6 at Louisiana Tech Final L, 6-2
  Ruston, La.
Sat. 7 at Louisiana Tech Final L, 2-1
  Ruston, La.
Wed. 11 Fisher Final W, 3-0
  Chapman Field
  Fisher Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  Chapman Field
Sat. 14 at Nicholls * Final W, 7-0
  Thibodaux, La.
  at Nicholls * Final W, 4-0
  Thibodaux, La.
Sun. 15 at Nicholls * Final L, 3-2
  Thibodaux, La.
Mon. 16 at McNeese State Final L, 8-0
  Lake Charles, La.
Fri. 20 Southeastern La. * Final L, 6-4
  Chapman Field
  Southeastern La. * Final L, 7-4
  Chapman Field
Sun. 22 Southeastern La. * Final L, 8-3
  Chapman Field
Fri. 27 Stephen F. Austin * Final L, 7-2
  Chapman Field
Sat. 28 Stephen F. Austin * Final W, 4-3
  Chapman Field
Sun. 29 Stephen F. Austin * Final L, 11-10
  Chapman Field
Tue. 31 at Texas Final - 10 innings W, 6-4
  Austin, Texas
 
April
Thu. 2 at Lamar * Final L, 3-0
  Beaumont, Texas
Fri. 3 at Lamar * Final W, 12-3
  Beaumont, Texas
Sat. 4 at Lamar * Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  Beaumont, Texas
Tue. 7 at Texas-Pan American Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  Edinburg, Texas
  at Texas-Pan American Final W, 14-7
  Edinburg, Texas
Fri. 10 Abilene Christian * Final W, 5-4
  Chapman Field
Sat. 11 Abilene Christian * Final W, 12-2
  Chapman Field
Sun. 12 Abilene Christian * Final W, 8-1
  Chapman Field
Fri. 17 at New Orleans * Final W, 3-1
  New Orleans, La.
Sun. 19 at New Orleans * Final W, 10-4
  New Orleans, La.
  at New Orleans * Final L, 2-0
  New Orleans, La.
Tue. 21 at UTSA Final L, 11-3
  San Antonio, Texas
Fri. 24 Northwestern State * Final L, 4-3
  Chapman Field
Sat. 25 Northwestern State * Final L, 6-3
  Chapman Field
Sun. 26 Northwestern State * 1:00 PM 0-0
  Chapman Field
Tue. 28 Texas-Pan American 2:00 PM
  Chapman Field
  Texas-Pan American 5:00 PM
  Chapman Field
 
May
Fri. 1 at Sam Houston State * 6:30 PM
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 2 at Sam Houston State * 3:00 PM
  Huntsville, Texas
Sun. 3 at Sam Houston State * 1:00 PM
  Huntsville, Texas
Wed. 6 at Rice 5:00 PM
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 8 at Incarnate Word * 6:30 PM
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 9 at Incarnate Word * 3:00 PM
  San Antonio, Texas
Sun. 10 at Incarnate Word * 1:00 PM
  San Antonio, Texas
Thu. 14 Houston Baptist * 6:00 PM
  Chapman Field
Fri. 15 Houston Baptist * 6:00 PM
  Chapman Field
Sat. 16 Houston Baptist * 2:00 PM
  Chapman Field
Thu. 21 at Opponents TBA TBA
  Southland Conference Tournament • Sugarland, Texas
Fri. 22 at Opponents TBA TBA
  Southland Conference Tournament • Sugarland, Texas
Sat. 23 at Opponents TBA TBA
  Southland Conference Tournament • Sugarland, Texas
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event