Islanders Composite Schedule

Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


January February 2016 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Incarnate Word
Final
L, 70-65
3
vs. Houston Baptist
Final
L, 73-59
4
at SMU
Final
L, 4-1
5
at St. Edward's
Final
W, 7-0
6
vs. Sam Houston State
Final
W, 81-71

vs. Sam Houston State
Final
W, 51-48
7
8
vs. UT Arlington
3:00 PM

vs. Houston Baptist
Final
W, 83-76
9
10
at UTSA
12:00 PM

at UTSA
4:00 PM
11
at New Orleans
7:00 PM
12
vs. UTEP
@ Midland, Texas
TBA

vs. Sam Houston State
@ Chapman Field ? Corpus Christi, Texas
10:00 AM

vs. Louisville
@ Chapman Field ? Corpus Christi, Texas
12:30 PM

at Islanders
3:00 PM
13
vs. Iowa
@ Chapman Field ? Corpus Christi, Texas
10:00 AM

at Islanders
12:30 PM

vs. Iowa
@ Chapman Field ? Corpus Christi, Texas
3:00 PM

at Stephen F. Austin
3:30 PM

at Stephen F. Austin
6:00 PM
14
vs. Sam Houston State
@ Chapman Field ? Corpus Christi, Texas
9:00 AM

at Islanders
11:30 AM

at Islanders
2:00 PM
15
at New Orleans
7:00 PM
16
vs. Texas A&M Int'l
1:00 PM

vs. Texas A&M Int'l
3:00 PM
17
at Louisiana-Lafayette
TBA

at Louisiana-Lafayette
TBA

vs. Abilene Christian
7:00 PM
18
at Southern Miss.
TBA
19
at Virginia
3:00 PM

vs. Chicago St.
6:30 PM
20
vs. North Dakota
11:30 AM

vs. Chicago St.
1:00 PM

at Tulsa
2:00 PM

vs. Incarnate Word
4:00 PM

vs. Incarnate Word
7:00 PM
21
vs. North Dakota
9:00 AM

vs. Chicago St.
1:00 PM
22
vs. Islanders Classic
Rounds 1&2
23
vs. Islanders Classic
Round 3

at Prairie View
2:00 PM

at Prairie View
2:00 PM

vs. Houston Baptist
2:00 PM

vs. Abilene Christian
7:00 PM
24
25
26
at UTEP
9:00 AM

at UTRGV
12:00 PM

at UTRGV
12:00 PM

at Texas A&M
5:15 PM

vs. UCF
@ Whataburger Field
6:00 PM
27
at UTEP
9:00 AM

at Indiana
1:15 PM

at Sam Houston State
4:30 PM

vs. Michigan State
@ Whataburger Field
6:00 PM

at Sam Houston State
7:00 PM
28
at Texas A&M
12:15 PM

vs. George Washington
@ Dallas, Texas (SMU)
1:00 PM

vs. Texas State
@ Whataburger Field
3:00 PM
29
1
vs. UTSA
3:00 PM
2
vs. UTSA
2:00 PM

vs. Houston-Victoria
6:30 PM
3
at Houston Baptist
5:00 PM

at Houston Baptist
7:30 PM
4
vs. 50th Annual H-E-B Tournament of Champions
9:30 AM

vs. 50th Annual H-E-B Tournament of Champions
4:30 PM

at UT Arlington
6:30 PM
5
vs. 50th Annual H-E-B Tournament of Champions
TBA

at UT Arlington
12:00 PM

vs. Prairie View
1:00 PM

at Abilene Christian
2:00 PM

at UT Arlington
3:00 PM

vs. Prairie View
3:00 PM

at Abilene Christian
4:00 PM