Islanders Composite Schedule

Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
vs. UTSA
Final
L, 4-3
4
at Houston
11:00 AM
5
vs. Houston Baptist
5:00 PM

vs. Houston Baptist
7:30 PM
6
vs. UTSA
9:30 AM

at Central Arkansas
4:00 PM

vs. TBA
4:30 PM

at Central Arkansas
6:00 PM

at Louisiana Tech
6:00 PM
7
vs. Islanders Open - HS Meet

vs. TBA
TBA

at Central Arkansas
12:00 PM

vs. Abilene Christian
1:00 PM

at Louisiana Tech
2:00 PM

vs. Abilene Christian
3:30 PM
8
at Louisiana Tech
1:00 PM
9
vs. Fisher
1:00 PM

vs. Fisher
4:00 PM
10
at UT Arlington
11:00 AM

at UT Arlington
11:00 AM
11
vs. TBD
@ Katy, Texas
TBA
12
vs. TBD
@ Southland Conference Tournament (Katy, Texas)
TBA

vs. TBD
@ Katy, Texas
TBA
13
at NCAA National Championships @ Fayetteville, Ark.

vs. Islanders Open

vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
@ White Wing Golf Course (Rio Verde, Ariz.)
Round 1

vs. TBD
@ Katy, Texas
TBA

vs. McNeese State
3:00 PM

at Nicholls
6:00 PM
14
vs. Islanders Open

at NCAA National Championships @ Fayetteville, Ark.

vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
@ White Wing Golf Course (Rio Verde, Ariz.)
Round 2

vs. TBD
@ Katy, Texas
TBA

vs. South Alabama
10:00 AM

vs. McNeese State
12:00 PM

vs. Stephen F. Austin
1:00 PM

vs. McNeese State
2:00 PM

at Nicholls
6:00 PM
15
vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
@ White Wing Golf Course (Rio Verde, Ariz.)
Round 3

vs. Northwestern State
12:00 PM

at Nicholls
1:00 PM
16
at McNeese State
6:00 PM
17
18
at UTSA
3:00 PM
19
20
vs. Shootout at Shingle Creek
@ Rosen Shingle Creek (Orlando, Fla.)
Round 1

at Nicholls
6:00 PM

vs. Southeastern Louisiana
6:00 PM
21
at Cactus Cup @ Kingsville, Texas

vs. Shootout at Shingle Creek
@ Rosen Shingle Creek (Orlando, Fla.)
Round 2

at Nicholls
12:00 PM

at Nicholls
2:00 PM

vs. Southeastern Louisiana
3:00 PM
22
vs. Shootout at Shingle Creek
@ Rosen Shingle Creek (Orlando, Fla.)
Round 3

at Southern Miss.
1:00 PM

vs. Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
23
at Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
24
at New Orleans
1:00 PM

at New Orleans
1:00 PM
25
at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas

at Houston
4:00 PM

at Houston
6:00 PM
26
at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas
27
at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas

vs. Stephen F. Austin
1:00 PM

vs. Stephen F. Austin
3:00 PM

vs. McNeese State
5:00 PM

vs. Stephen F. Austin
6:00 PM
28
at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas

vs. Stephen F. Austin
12:00 PM

vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
@ Houston, Texas
12:00 PM

vs. Stephen F. Austin
3:00 PM

at Rice
5:00 PM
29
vs. George Washington
@ Houston, Texas
12:00 PM

vs. Nicholls
1:00 PM

vs. Stephen F. Austin
1:00 PM
30
vs. HBU Husky Invitational
@ Riverbend Country Club (Houston, Texas)
Rounds 1&2

vs. Nicholls
11:00 AM
31
vs. HBU Husky Invitational
@ Riverbend Country Club (Houston, Texas)
Round 3

at Texas
6:00 PM
1
2
at Lamar
6:00 PM
3
at Bayou Classic @ Houston, Texas

at Sam Houston State
12:00 PM

at Sam Houston State
3:00 PM

at Sam Houston State
5:00 PM

at Lamar
6:00 PM
4
at Bayou Classic @ Houston, Texas

at UTSA Invite @ San Antonio, Texas

at Lamar
1:00 PM

at Lamar
1:00 PM

at Sam Houston State
3:00 PM